SOTAVerified

Text Matching

Matching a target text to a source text based on their meaning.

Papers

Showing 101–150 of 364 papers

TitleStatusHype
TIGEr: Text-to-Image Grounding for Image Caption EvaluationCode0
A Study of MatchPyramid Models on Ad-hoc RetrievalCode0
Towards Better Multi-modal Keyphrase Generation via Visual Entity Enhancement and Multi-granularity Image Noise FilteringCode0
Evaluating Attribute Comprehension in Large Vision-Language ModelsCode0
Supervised Contrastive Learning for Interpretable Long-Form Document MatchingCode0
Enhancing Image-Text Matching with Adaptive Feature AggregationCode0
Simple and Effective Text Matching with Richer Alignment FeaturesCode0
SimVTP: Simple Video Text Pre-training with Masked AutoencodersCode0
RoCOCO: Robustness Benchmark of MS-COCO to Stress-test Image-Text Matching ModelsCode0
Efficient and Long-Tailed Generalization for Pre-trained Vision-Language ModelCode0
Co-Driven Recognition of Semantic Consistency via the Fusion of Transformer and HowNet Sememes KnowledgeCode0
Dual Attention Networks for Multimodal Reasoning and MatchingCode0
Delving into the Openness of CLIPCode0
Robust Interaction-Based Relevance Modeling for Online e-Commerce SearchCode0
Semantic Matching from Different PerspectivesCode0
Random Text Perturbations Work, but not AlwaysCode0
Do Vision-and-Language Transformers Learn Grounded Predicate-Noun Dependencies?Code0
Compositional Image-Text Matching and Retrieval by Grounding EntitiesCode0
Query-bag Matching with Mutual Coverage for Information-seeking Conversations in E-commerceCode0
Document Similarity for Texts of Varying Lengths via Hidden TopicsCode0
FactGenius: Combining Zero-Shot Prompting and Fuzzy Relation Mining to Improve Fact Verification with Knowledge GraphsCode0
Constructing Interpretive Spatio-Temporal Features for Multi-Turn Responses SelectionCode0
Dissecting Deep Metric Learning Losses for Image-Text RetrievalCode0
Position Focused Attention Network for Image-Text MatchingCode0
Prompt-based Effective Input Reformulation for Legal Case RetrievalCode0
Response Ranking with Deep Matching Networks and External Knowledge in Information-seeking Conversation SystemsCode0
DISCO: A Hierarchical Disentangled Cognitive Diagnosis Framework for Interpretable Job RecommendationCode0
A Modern Perspective on Query Likelihood with Deep Generative Retrieval ModelsCode0
Modeling Selective Feature Attention for Representation-based Siamese Text MatchingCode0
Deep Cross-Modal Projection Learning for Image-Text MatchingCode0
MatchZoo: A Toolkit for Deep Text MatchingCode0
Matching Images and Text with Multi-modal Tensor Fusion and Re-rankingCode0
ALADIN: Distilling Fine-grained Alignment Scores for Efficient Image-Text Matching and RetrievalCode0
Beyond Image-Text Matching: Verb Understanding in Multimodal Transformers Using Guided MaskingCode0
Matching Article Pairs with Graphical Decomposition and ConvolutionsCode0
MAGID: An Automated Pipeline for Generating Synthetic Multi-modal DatasetsCode0
Luandri: a Clean Lua Interface to the Indri Search EngineCode0
MALM: Mask Augmentation based Local Matching for Food-Recipe RetrievalCode0
LLMs and Memorization: On Quality and Specificity of Copyright ComplianceCode0
Learning Two-Branch Neural Networks for Image-Text Matching TasksCode0
Matching with Text Data: An Experimental Evaluation of Methods for Matching Documents and of Measuring Match QualityCode0
Hierarchical Similarity Learning for Language-based Product Image RetrievalCode0
Backdoor Attack on Unpaired Medical Image-Text Foundation Models: A Pilot Study on MedCLIPCode0
Law Article-Enhanced Legal Case Matching: a Causal Learning ApproachCode0
Learning Fine-grained Fact-Article Correspondence in Legal CasesCode0
COOKIE: Contrastive Cross-Modal Knowledge Sharing Pre-Training for Vision-Language RepresentationCode0
GR-GAN: Gradual Refinement Text-to-image GenerationCode0
Beyond 512 Tokens: Siamese Multi-depth Transformer-based Hierarchical Encoder for Long-Form Document MatchingCode0
Learning fragment self-attention embeddings for image-text matchingCode0
Integrating Language Guidance Into Image-Text Matching for Correcting False NegativesCode0
Show:102550
← PrevPage 3 of 8Next →

No leaderboard results yet.