SOTAVerified

Speech Enhancement

Speech Enhancement is a signal processing task that involves improving the quality of speech signals captured under noisy or degraded conditions. The goal of speech enhancement is to make speech signals clearer, more intelligible, and more pleasant to listen to, which can be used for various applications such as voice recognition, teleconferencing, and hearing aids. A representative Github project with online demo : ClearerVoice-Studio.

( Image credit: A Fully Convolutional Neural Network For Speech Enhancement )

Papers

Showing 151–175 of 982 papers

TitleStatusHype
AVA-ActiveSpeaker: An Audio-Visual Dataset for Active Speaker DetectionCode1
Binaural Speech Enhancement Using Deep Complex Convolutional Transformer NetworksCode1
DNN-based mask estimation for distributed speech enhancement in spatially unconstrained microphone arraysCode1
Disentanglement in a GAN for Unconditional Speech SynthesisCode1
Dual-branch Attention-In-Attention Transformer for single-channel speech enhancementCode1
Gradient Remedy for Multi-Task Learning in End-to-End Noise-Robust Speech RecognitionCode1
A non-causal FFTNet architecture for speech enhancementCode1
HGCN: Harmonic gated compensation network for speech enhancementCode1
EasyCom: An Augmented Reality Dataset to Support Algorithms for Easy Communication in Noisy EnvironmentsCode1
Diffusion-based Generative Speech Source SeparationCode1
Diff-SV: A Unified Hierarchical Framework for Noise-Robust Speaker Verification Using Score-Based Diffusion Probabilistic ModelsCode1
A Deep Learning Loss Function based on Auditory Power Compression for Speech EnhancementCode1
Diffusion-Based Mel-Spectrogram Enhancement for Personalized Speech Synthesis with Found DataCode1
A light-weight full-band speech enhancement modelCode1
A Perceptually-Motivated Approach for Low-Complexity, Real-Time Enhancement of Fullband SpeechCode1
Improving Perceptual Quality by Phone-Fortified Perceptual Loss using Wasserstein Distance for Speech EnhancementCode1
DeFT-AN: Dense Frequency-Time Attentive Network for Multichannel Speech EnhancementCode1
Insights Into Deep Non-linear Filters for Improved Multi-channel Speech EnhancementCode1
Deep Residual-Dense Lattice Network for Speech EnhancementCode1
Integrating Uncertainty into Neural Network-based Speech EnhancementCode1
DeFTAN-II: Efficient Multichannel Speech Enhancement with Subgroup ProcessingCode1
iSEGAN: Improved Speech Enhancement Generative Adversarial NetworksCode1
CDPAM: Contrastive learning for perceptual audio similarityCode1
A Refining Underlying Information Framework for Monaural Speech EnhancementCode1
D4AM: A General Denoising Framework for Downstream Acoustic ModelsCode1
Show:102550
← PrevPage 7 of 40Next →

Benchmark Results

#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1ROSE-CD(PESQ)PESQ (wb)3.99—Unverified
2PESQetarianPESQ (wb)3.82—Unverified
3Mamba-SEUNet L (+PCS)PESQ (wb)3.73—Unverified
4Schrödinger bridge (PESQ loss)PESQ (wb)3.7—Unverified
5SEMamba (+PCS)PESQ (wb)3.69—Unverified
6ZipEnhancer (S, \lamba_6 = 0)PESQ (wb)3.63—Unverified
7PrimeK-NetPESQ (wb)3.61—Unverified
8ZipEnhancer (S, \lamba_6 = 0.2)PESQ (wb)3.61—Unverified
9MP-SENetPESQ (wb)3.6—Unverified
10PCS_CS_WAVLMPESQ (wb)3.54—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1BSRNN-S + MGDSI-SDR-WB21.4—Unverified
2DTLNSI-SDR-WB16.34—Unverified
3Non-Real-Time MultiScale+SI-SDR-WB16.22—Unverified
4ZipEnhancer (M)PESQ-WB3.81—Unverified
5TF-Locoformer (M)PESQ-WB3.72—Unverified
6ZipEnhancer (S)PESQ-WB3.69—Unverified
7MambAttentionPESQ-WB3.67—Unverified
8MP-SENetPESQ-WB3.62—Unverified
9xLSTM-SENetPESQ-WB3.59—Unverified
10BSRNN-S + MRSDPESQ-WB3.53—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1Inter-Channel Conv-TasNetSDR19.67—Unverified
2CA Dense U-Net (Complex)SDR18.64—Unverified
3Dense U-Net (Complex)SDR18.4—Unverified
4Dense U-Net (Real)SDR16.86—Unverified
5U-Net (Real)SDR15.97—Unverified
6Noisy/unprocessedSDR6.5—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1Schrödinger Bridge (PESQ loss)PESQ-WB3.09—Unverified
2SGMSE+PESQ-WB2.5—Unverified
3Demucs v4PESQ-WB2.37—Unverified
4Schrödinger BridgePESQ-WB2.33—Unverified
5Conv-TasNetPESQ-WB2.31—Unverified
6CDiffuSEPESQ-WB1.6—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1ReVISE (ch2)Audio Quality MOS4.19—Unverified
2ReVISE (bf)Audio Quality MOS4.11—Unverified
3Demucs (ch2)Audio Quality MOS2.95—Unverified
4Demucs (bf)Audio Quality MOS2.39—Unverified
5MaxDI (Baseline)PESQ1.17—Unverified
6DAJA (MVDR,HMA,1000) (Overlapped Speech)SDR-4.76—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1ZipEnhancer (M)PESQ-NB4.08—Unverified
2DCCRN-MCPESQ-NB3.21—Unverified
3DCCRN-MPESQ-NB3.15—Unverified
4DCCRNPESQ-NB3.04—Unverified
5RNN-ModulationPESQ-WB2.75—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1MambAttentionESTOI0.8—Unverified
2SEMambaESTOI0.8—Unverified
3xLSTM-SENetESTOI0.8—Unverified
4MP-SENetESTOI0.79—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1SepFormerPESQ2.84—Unverified
2DTLNPESQ2.23—Unverified
3UnprocessedPESQ1.83—Unverified
4Non-Real-Time MultiScale+PESQ1.52—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1DCUNet-MCPESQ-NB3.44—Unverified
2DCCRN-MPESQ-NB3.28—Unverified
3DCUNetPESQ-NB3.25—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1CleanMel-L-mapDNSMOS3.82—Unverified
2SpatialNetDNSMOS BAK3.43—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1rose_cd(PESQ )PESQ3.99—Unverified
2ROSE-CDPESQ3.49—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1Wave-U-NetCBAK3.24—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1Audio-Visual concat-refPESQ2.7—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1SE-MelGANAudio Quality MOS3.1—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1DeFT-ANPESQ3.01—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1Audio-Visual concat-refPESQ3.03—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1SepFormerPESQ3.07—Unverified