SOTAVerified

Salient Object Detection

Papers

Showing 1–10 of 527 papers

TitleStatusHype
Seg-R1: Segmentation Can Be Surprisingly Simple with Reinforcement LearningCode2
Lightweight RGB-D Salient Object Detection from a Speed-Accuracy Tradeoff PerspectiveCode1
FLIM-based Salient Object Detection Networks with Adaptive DecodersCode0
Visual Consensus Prompting for Co-Salient Object DetectionCode1
Multi-level Cellular Automata for FLIM networks—0
Flyweight FLIM Networks for Salient Object Detection in Biomedical Images—0
Uncertainty Guided Refinement for Fine-Grained Salient Object DetectionCode1
Saliency-Motion Guided Trunk-Collateral Network for Unsupervised Video Object Segmentation—0
KAN-SAM: Kolmogorov-Arnold Network Guided Segment Anything Model for RGB-T Salient Object Detection—0
Hyperspectral Remote Sensing Images Salient Object Detection: The First Benchmark Dataset and BaselineCode1
Show:102550
← PrevPage 1 of 53Next →

Benchmark Results

#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1SAM2-UNetS-measure0.95—Unverified
2FOCUSS-measure0.94—Unverified
3SelfReformer-SwinS-measure0.94—Unverified
4EVPv2S-measure0.94—Unverified
5SelfReformerS-measure0.94—Unverified
6EVPv1S-measure0.94—Unverified
7LDF(ours)S-measure0.92—Unverified
8F3NetS-measure0.92—Unverified
9RCSBS-measure0.92—Unverified
10F3NetS-measure0.92—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1FOCUSS-measure0.9—Unverified
2SAM2-UNetS-measure0.89—Unverified
3EVPv2S-measure0.88—Unverified
4EVPv1S-measure0.88—Unverified
5SelfReformer-SwinS-measure0.88—Unverified
6SelfReformerS-measure0.87—Unverified
7LDF(ours)S-measure0.86—Unverified
8RCSBS-measure0.85—Unverified
9F3NetS-measure0.85—Unverified
10F3NetS-measure0.83—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1SAM2-UNetS-measure0.94—Unverified
2FOCUSS-measure0.94—Unverified
3SelfReformer-SwinS-measure0.93—Unverified
4EVPv1S-measure0.93—Unverified
5SelfReformerS-measure0.93—Unverified
6LDFS-measure0.92—Unverified
7RCSBS-measure0.92—Unverified
8F3NetS-measure0.92—Unverified
9U2NetMAE0.03—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1SAM2-UNetS-measure0.88—Unverified
2FOCUSS-measure0.87—Unverified
3EVPv2S-measure0.86—Unverified
4SelfReformer-SwinS-measure0.86—Unverified
5SelfReformerS-measure0.86—Unverified
6F3NetS-measure0.84—Unverified
7LDFS-measure0.84—Unverified
8RCSBS-measure0.82—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1SAM2-UNetSmeasure0.93—Unverified
2FOCUSSmeasure0.93—Unverified
3SelfReformer-SwinSmeasure0.92—Unverified
4EVPv2Smeasure0.92—Unverified
5SelfReformerSmeasure0.91—Unverified
6LDF(ResNet-50)Smeasure0.89—Unverified
7F3NetSmeasure0.89—Unverified
8RCSBSmeasure0.88—Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1U2-Net+Fwβ0.7—Unverified