SOTAVerified

Logical Reasoning

Papers

Showing 201250 of 747 papers

TitleStatusHype
Noisy Exemplars Make Large Language Models More Robust: A Domain-Agnostic Behavioral AnalysisCode0
Neural Sequence-to-grid Module for Learning Symbolic RulesCode0
Neural Software AnalysisCode0
Evaluating Creativity and Deception in Large Language Models: A Simulation Framework for Multi-Agent BalderdashCode0
Evaluating ChatGPT-4 Vision on Brazil's National Undergraduate Computer Science ExamCode0
Probabilistic Sufficient ExplanationsCode0
MovSAM: A Single-image Moving Object Segmentation Framework Based on Deep ThinkingCode0
A Closer Look at Logical Reasoning with LLMs: The Choice of Tool MattersCode0
Enhancing Logical Reasoning in Large Language Models through Graph-based Synthetic DataCode0
Multi-LogiEval: Towards Evaluating Multi-Step Logical Reasoning Ability of Large Language ModelsCode0
Meta-Reasoning: Semantics-Symbol Deconstruction for Large Language ModelsCode0
Aristotle: Mastering Logical Reasoning with A Logic-Complete Decompose-Search-Resolve FrameworkCode0
Can recursive neural tensor networks learn logical reasoning?Code0
MetaLogic: Logical Reasoning Explanations with Fine-Grained StructureCode0
MMM: Multi-stage Multi-task Learning for Multi-choice Reading ComprehensionCode0
Improving Certified Robustness via Statistical Learning with Logical ReasoningCode0
Empower Nested Boolean Logic via Self-Supervised Curriculum LearningCode0
MedLogic-AQA: Enhancing Medical Question Answering with Abstractive Models Focusing on Logical StructuresCode0
Empowering Few-Shot Recommender Systems with Large Language Models -- Enhanced RepresentationsCode0
LR-IAD:Mask-Free Industrial Anomaly Detection with Logical ReasoningCode0
LR-XFL: Logical Reasoning-based Explainable Federated LearningCode0
LogiQA 2.0—An Improved Dataset for Logical Reasoning in Natural Language UnderstandingCode0
EchoPrompt: Instructing the Model to Rephrase Queries for Improved In-context LearningCode0
Are LLMs Reliable Translators of Logical Reasoning Across Lexically Diversified Contexts?Code0
Logic-of-Thought: Injecting Logic into Contexts for Full Reasoning in Large Language ModelsCode0
Bridging Machine Learning and Logical Reasoning by Abductive LearningCode0
Breaking the Language Barrier: Improving Cross-Lingual Reasoning with Structured Self-AttentionCode0
Dual Thinking and Logical Processing -- Are Multi-modal Large Language Models Closing the Gap with Human Vision ?Code0
Double Equivariance for Inductive Link Prediction for Both New Nodes and New Relation TypesCode0
LogicPro: Improving Complex Logical Reasoning via Program-Guided LearningCode0
Logical Reasoning with Span-Level Predictions for Interpretable and Robust NLI ModelsCode0
Logical Reasoning over Natural Language as Knowledge Representation: A SurveyCode0
Logical Tasks for Measuring Extrapolation and Rule ComprehensionCode0
Atomic Inference for NLI with Generated Facts as AtomsCode0
Document-level Biomedical Relation Extraction Based on Multi-Dimensional Fusion Information and Multi-Granularity Logical ReasoningCode0
Assessing Logical Reasoning Capabilities of Encoder-Only Transformer ModelsCode0
Dissecting Logical Reasoning in LLMs: A Fine-Grained Evaluation and Supervision StudyCode0
Disentangling Logic: The Role of Context in Large Language Model Reasoning CapabilitiesCode0
Liar, Liar, Logical Mire: A Benchmark for Suppositional Reasoning in Large Language ModelsCode0
Large Language Models are Limited in Out-of-Context Knowledge ReasoningCode0
LINGOLY: A Benchmark of Olympiad-Level Linguistic Reasoning Puzzles in Low-Resource and Extinct LanguagesCode0
Leveraging large language models for nano synthesis mechanism explanation: solid foundations or mere conjectures?Code0
Learning the meanings of function words from grounded language using a visual question answering modelCode0
Learning Symmetric Rules with SATNetCode0
Leveraging LLMs for Hypothetical Deduction in Logical Inference: A Neuro-Symbolic ApproachCode0
DeLTa: A Decoding Strategy based on Logit Trajectory Prediction Improves Factuality and Reasoning AbilityCode0
DeepLogic: Towards End-to-End Differentiable Logical ReasoningCode0
DecoderLens: Layerwise Interpretation of Encoder-Decoder TransformersCode0
A Dataset and Architecture for Visual Reasoning with a Working MemoryCode0
Declarative Question Answering over Knowledge Bases containing Natural Language Text with Answer Set ProgrammingCode0
Show:102550
← PrevPage 5 of 15Next →

Benchmark Results

#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1Claude OpusDelta_NoContext28.8Unverified
2GPT-4oDelta_NoContext25.1Unverified
3Gemini 1.5 ProDelta_NoContext23.4Unverified
4GPT-4Delta_NoContext21.5Unverified
5Command R+Delta_NoContext11.6Unverified
6GPT-3.5Delta_NoContext11.2Unverified
7Mixtral 8x7BDelta_NoContext6.4Unverified
8Llama 3 8BDelta_NoContext4.9Unverified
9Llama 3 70BDelta_NoContext2.9Unverified
10Gemma 7BDelta_NoContext2.2Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1PaLM 2 (few-shot, k=3, Direct)Accuracy64.8Unverified
2PaLM 2 (few-shot, k=3, CoT)Accuracy57.2Unverified
3OPT 66B (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy54Unverified
4PaLM 540B (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy53.6Unverified
5GPT-NeoX 20B (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy52.8Unverified
6BLOOM 176B (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy52.8Unverified
7Chinchilla-70B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy52.1Unverified
8Bloomberg GPT 50B (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy50.8Unverified
9Gopher-280B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy50.7Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1PaLM 2 (few-shot, k=3, CoT)Accuracy84.9Unverified
2PaLM 2 (few-shot, k=3, Direct)Accuracy65.8Unverified
3Chinchilla-70B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy48.7Unverified
4PaLM 540B (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy44.5Unverified
5Gopher-280B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy40.6Unverified
6BLOOM 176B (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy40.41Unverified
7Bloomberg GPT (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy37.67Unverified
8GPT-NeoX (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy33.56Unverified
9OPT 66B (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy28.08Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1PaLM 2 (few-shot, k=3, CoT)Accuracy91.2Unverified
2PaLM 2 (few-shot, k=3, Direct)Accuracy61.2Unverified
3Chinchilla-70B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy59.7Unverified
4Gopher-280B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy49.2Unverified
5PaLM 540B (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy38Unverified
6BLOOM 176B (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy36.8Unverified
7Bloomberg GPT (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy34.8Unverified
8OPT 66B (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy31.2Unverified
9GPT-NeoX (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy26Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1PaLM 2 (few-shot, k=3, CoT)Accuracy100Unverified
2PaLM 2 (few-shot, k=3, Direct)Accuracy96.4Unverified
3PaLM 540B (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy39.6Unverified
4BLOOM 176B (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy36.8Unverified
5Chinchilla-70B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy32Unverified
6Bloomberg GPT (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy29.2Unverified
7OPT 66B (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy23.6Unverified
8GPT-NeoX (few-shot, k=3)Accuracy21.2Unverified
9Gopher-280B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy19Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1Chinchilla-70B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy44Unverified
2PaLM-540B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy42.4Unverified
3PaLM-62B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy36.5Unverified
4Gopher-280B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy35.1Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1PaLM-540B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy73.9Unverified
2Chinchilla-70B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy68.3Unverified
3PaLM-62B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy65.4Unverified
4Gopher-280B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy61Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1Human benchmarkAccuracy 83.7Unverified
2RuGPT-3 LargeAccuracy 40.7Unverified
3RuGPT-3 MediumAccuracy 38Unverified
4RuGPT-3 SmallAccuracy 34Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1Human benchmarkAccuracy87Unverified
2RuGPT-3 SmallAccuracy57.9Unverified
3RuGPT-3 MediumAccuracy57.2Unverified
4RuGPT-3 LargeAccuracy55.5Unverified
#ModelMetricClaimedVerifiedStatus
1Chinchilla-70B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy72.1Unverified
2Gopher-280B (few-shot, k=5)Accuracy58.9Unverified