SOTAVerified

Iris Recognition

Papers

Showing 76–100 of 139 papers

TitleStatusHype
Generalized Iris Presentation Attack Detection Algorithm under Cross-Database Settings—0
Human Iris Recognition in Post-mortem Subjects: Study and Database—0
Human Saliency-Driven Patch-based Matching for Interpretable Post-mortem Iris Recognition—0
Impact of Iris Pigmentation on Performance Bias in Visible Iris Verification Systems: A Comparative Study—0
Implementation of Robust Face Recognition System Using Live Video Feed Based on CNN—0
Implications of Ocular Pathologies for Iris Recognition Reliability—0
Improving RANSAC-Based Segmentation Through CNN Encapsulation—0
Influence of segmentation on deep iris recognition performance—0
Intra and Cross-spectrum Iris Presentation Attack Detection in the NIR and Visible Domains—0
Introduction to Presentation Attack Detection in Iris Biometrics and Recent Advances—0
IRINA: Iris Recognition (Even) in Inaccurately Segmented Data—0
Iris and periocular recognition in arabian race horses using deep convolutional neural networks—0
Iris Biometric System using a hybrid approach—0
Iris Presentation Attack: Assessing the Impact of Combining Vanadium Dioxide Films with Artificial Eyes—0
Iris Presentation Attack Detection by Attention-based and Deep Pixel-wise Binary Supervision Network—0
Iris Presentation Attack Detection: Where Are We Now?—0
Iris Recognition After Death—0
Iris Recognition Based on SIFT Features—0
Iris Recognition for Infants—0
Iris Recognition for Personal Identification using LAMSTAR neural network—0
Iris recognition in cases of eye pathology—0
Iris Recognition: Inherent Binomial Degrees of Freedom—0
Iris Recognition Under Biologically Troublesome Conditions - Effects of Aging, Diseases and Post-mortem Changes—0
Iris Recognition Using Scattering Transform and Textural Features—0
Iris Recognition with a Database of Iris Images Obtained in Visible Light Using Smartphone Camera—0
Show:102550
← PrevPage 4 of 6Next →

No leaderboard results yet.